Past Masters of Prince George No. 115

The Past Masters present at the last Past Masters’ Night, Oct 6, 2016.

Year Name Deceased PDDGM Honorary
1854 Samuel H. Jones
1855 Samuel H. Jones
1856 Samuel H. Jones
1857 Samuel H. Jones
1858 Samuel H. Jones
1859 Nicholas Fenn
1860 John D. Mathews
1861 Nathaniel Gaskill
1862 Samuel H. Jones
1863 Nicholas Fenn
1864 Nicholas Fenn
1865 Samuel H. Jones
1866 Robert F. Graves
1867 Robert F. Graves
1868 Robert E. Bland
1869 Richard R. Gee
1870 Richard R. Gee
1871 William T. Harrison
1872 William T. Harrison
1873 Robert E. Bland
1874 Samuel H. Jones
1875 Richard R. Gee
1876 Robert E. Bland
1877 James J. Cook
1878 George McPhail Batte
1879 George McPhail Batte
1880 George McPhail Batte
1881 William D. Temple
1882 William D. Temple
1883 Robert E. Bland
1884 Robert E. Bland
1885 Josiah M. Jordon, Jr.
1886 Josiah M. Jordon, Jr.
1887 Theophilus M. Newell
1888 Theophilus M. Newell
1889 Samuel C. Gwaltney
1890 William H.C.Spicer
1891 William H.C.Spicer
1892 William H.C.Spicer
1893 Samuel C. Gwaltney
1894 William D. Temple
1895 William D. Temple
1896 Harry L. Smith
1897 Henry Wiseman
1898 George Potts
1899 George Potts
1900 Richard Epps
1901 Richard Epps
1902 William H.C.Spicer
1903 William H.C.Spicer
1904 William H.C.Spicer
1905 William H.C.Spicer
1906 George Potts
1907 George Potts
1908 Edmunds Gee
1909 Edmunds Gee
1910 John D. Webb
1911 John D. Webb
1912 John D. Webb
1913 John D. Webb
1914 John D. Webb
1915 John D. Webb
1916 Charles L. Wolfe
1917 John O. Faison
1918 Lewis W. Morris
1919 John J. Temple
1920 John J. Temple
1921 William C. Webb
1922 John D. Webb
1923 Lawrence W. Morris
1924 Harvey G. Glauss
1925 Clarence R. Dolby
1926 Alfred G. Livesay
1927 John J. Temple
1928 John J. Temple
1929 Jordon Wood
1930 Jordon Wood
1931 Jordon Wood
1932 Jordon Wood
1933 John C. Tomko
1934 William A. Walton
1935 William A. Walton
1936 Jordon Wood
1937 Jordon Wood
1938 Jordon Wood
1939 Jordon Wood
1940 J.A.Young
1941 J.A.Young
1942 J.A.Young
1943 J.A.Young
1944 W.A.Walton
1945 W.A.Walton
1946 Abraham Lavendorf
1947 Abraham Lavendorf
1948 Abraham Lavendorf
1949 Abraham Lavendorf
1950 Jordon E. Wood
1951 Jordon E. Wood
1952 Jordon E. Wood
1953 Jordon E. Wood
1954 Jordon E. Wood
1955 Jordon E. Wood
1956 Morris W. Clements
1957 Melvin W. Dickerson
1958 Joseph H. Martin
1959 Breece Jones
1960 Welford Carroll Morris
1961 George Waymack, Jr.
1962 George Waymack, Jr.
1963 George Waymack, Jr.
1964 Fred Simmons
1965 Fred Simmons
1966 Jack Williams
1967 Roy J. Bendall
1968 Harold E. Harrison
1969 Clyde E. May
1970 Jesse P. Elder
1971 John Atwood
1972 William F. Horne
1973 James W. Tomko
1974 Vernon R. Brigman
1975 Kerry Dale Marks
1976 Charlie M. Taylor
1977 Durelle E. Crymes, Jr.
1978 Richard Zuskin
1979 Herbert L. Thompson
1980 Carl E. Pippin Sr.
1981 Leslie M. Brogdon
1982 Elbert V. Mabe, Jr.
1983 Irving J. Benesek, Jr.
1984 Edward S. Wilkerson
1985 Charles D. Wade
1986 Richard P. Stanley
1987 Joseph H. Crouch
1988 Benny R. McDonald
1989 Fred H. Green
1990 Henry Sharber, III
1991 Boyd Griggs
1992 James Wilkerson
1993 Gene Mims
1994 Keith Johnson
1995 Jimmy Hardin
1996 John L. Head
1997 Larry Malcom
1998 Ricky Thompson
1999 Searl Stover, Jr.
2000 Carl Carden, Jr.
2001 Vincent Carden
2002 Ewell T. Alderman, Jr.
2003 Emerson Sebra, Jr.
2004 Robin C. Sowers
2005 Charles McCracken
2006 Perry B. Williams
2007 Cecil M. Smith
2008 E.Thomas Alderman, III
2009 Roy B. Pugh, III
2010 L.Joseph Hudson
2011 Peter Michael Miller
2012 J.Robert Loftis
2013 Jamie Lee Fly
2014 Joseph C. Waymack
2015 Joey B. Collins
2016 Aaron William Gill
2017 Thomas Erik Guess
Affiliated Past Masters
Name Lodge Year PDDGM Honorary
Henry M.Austin, Sr. Blandford #3 2001, 2004
George E. Berberi Chester #94 2000
Harold J. Bibey, Sr. Chester #94 1989
George F. Black, Jr. St.Tammany #5 1996
Kevin L. Carnes Dupont #289 2007
John Livingston Chester #94 1994
Joseph P. Westfall, Jr. Powhatan Stark #124 1971, 1985, 1996, 1997, 2005